tease dean's list 2017

BC Registrar’s office releases Fall 2017 Dean’s List

BC Registrar’s office releases Fall 2017 Dean’s List

Tue Jan 23, 2018

The Brazosport College registrar’s office has released the names of students who have earned scholastic honors on the Dean’s List for fall semester 2017.

To achieve this recognition, students must take a minimum 12 semester hours of college-level work (excluding physical education), pass all their courses and earn a grade-point average of 3.60. Students carrying more than eight, but fewer than 12 semester hours of college-level work may receive scholastic honors by earning a grade-point average of 3.75 and passing all their courses.

The following Brazosport College students qualified for scholastic honors based on their performance in the fall 2017 semester:

ALAMO: Susana Salazar.

ALVIN: Michael Swope.

ANGLETON: Barbara Airhart, Jeniffer Alanis, Ariana Alaniz, Adrian Alcocer, Ivonne Arroyo, Courtney Askey, Gavin Baird, Corina Balderas, Amber Becerra, Katherine Bermea, Dustin Black, William Booth, Matthew Boswell, Makennah Brodie, Tina Brooks, Devin Carroll, Alexander Corona, Nicholas Cotta, Clara Dannhaus, Cager Davis, Dustin Durbin, Ethan Ebner, Joshua Farley, Dallas Fauria, Bryce Fitzgerald, Jacqueline Flaim, Michael Foster, William Goff, Kira Gonzales, Jacob Graham, Autumn Green, Caleb Griffith, Giovanni Grippo, Julie Hail, Steven Hairston, Danzig Hampton, Thomas Janak, Pamela Johnson, Colton Jones, Rolana Karim, Nita Khan, David Langner, Clint Lowe, Michael Lucas, Russell Luna, Karen Matchett, Kristie Mayfield, Riley McCabe, Kileigh Melton, Kaylor Mercado, Juanita Merchant, Breanne Miller, Vincent Milum, Ronnie Minero, Angelica Moore, Jeremy Moore, Olivia Moore, Lee Nixon Sr., Aaron Norfolk, Kyle O’Bryan, Wade O’Bryan, James Peel, Daniel Pena, Rene Ramos, Lanette Roye, Tessa Ruefenacht, Yen Schulz, Luke Scott, Brittany Segovia, Zaundria Shanklin, Katherine Soell, Michael Soria, Grace Stanzel, Laura Streetman, Jailene Tiznado, Silvia Valenzuela Jimenez, Jerry Vanrompaey, Shannon Vincent, Daryn Ward, Morgan Ware, Emilie White, Susan Williams.

APEX: Samantha Curlee.

BACLIFF: Billy Crawford Jr.

BAY CITY: Federico Aguilar Jr., Noah Martinez, Gregory Penny.

BEAUMONT: Alexander Williams.

BRAZORIA: Luz Acuna Contreras, Kelsye Azbell, Joshua Bilecki, Abigail Blaschke, Winfred Bowling III, Douglas Brown, Malissa Brown, Brett Bullard, Toby Canard, Jestus Dalangin, James Davis, Nicholas Evans, Peyton Evans, Cheri Ford, Blake Hansen, Laysha Jimenez, Christiane Kneupper, Lillie Kopecky, Cody Mears, Samantha Mobley, Abbi Roome, Zachary Sebesta, Marissa Soistman, Angela Stapleton, Tristen Vasquez, Jenny Webster, Michael Wetzel, Summer Wilson.

CLUTE: Rachel Cantu, Ciera Castro, Michelle Contreras, Cassandra Cornier, Heriberto Estrada, Amanda Fabacher, Randolph Fermo Cardoza, Richard Fischbach, Derek Fitchett, Rebakah Howcroft, Jaspreet Kaur, Sarah Marshall, Alejandro Martinez, Abigail McCuistion, Danielle McDonald, Ryan McDonald, Mason McFatter, Matthew McGuire, Kinsey Pawlosky, Charles Robbins, Hector Rodriguez, Ricardo Rodriguez, Jonathan Rosas, Arturo Sanchez Jr., Dallas Titgen, Amanda Tolmachoff, Christopher Tolmachoff, Richard Wetta, Clayton Whitlow, Alexis Woodruff, Zachary Zarate. DAMON: Rodolfo Hernandez, Austin Smith.

DANBURY: Spencer Alsobrook, William Foster, John Sartin, Kint Thornberg, Zachary Wilson.

DICKINSON: Leon Barrett III, Bonnie Napoli.

FREEPORT: Vanessa Acuna, Amy Archuleta, Abrahan Arroyo, Thomas Caldwell, Rigoberto Cardenas Jr., Cathy Caudillo, Christy Chizer, Claudia Cordova, Paul Dixon, Joshua Flores, Alicia Gabaldon, Jose Garcia, Conner Graham, Lacie Hardesty, Chelsey Jones, Karla Martinez, Estela Mata, Jorge Mata, Jennifer McDonald, Crystal Medrano, Symone Newell, Jorge Olvera, Alejandro Ontiveros, Bailee Pavlovsky, Jessica Portillo, Itzel Quintanilla, Reina Rivera, Manuel Saldana, Abigail Santana, Elisa Santana Guerrero, Fred Silbas, Brooke Stoddard.

GALVESTON: Brian Tinney.

HOUSTON: Kelvin Barahona, Eugene Garner Jr.

HUMBLE: Nathan Foster.

HUNTSVILLE: Cullen Thompson.

IOWA COLONY: Stacey Beon.

JONES CREEK: Melisa Castillo, Tiffany Cook, Kamrin Shaw, Sherry Sloan, Michele Stallings.

KATY: Cameron Swickard.

LA MARQUE: Robert Villarreal.      

LAKE JACKSON: Laura Albarado, Cristian Alejos, Preston Anderson, Sharita Barnett, Hannah Beckett, Riley Bennington, Ana Bonilla, Hayley Bowers, Dylan Buras, Nathan Christopher, Robert Cockrell, Colby Crisp, Steven Crocker, Hunter Daniels, Brandi Davidson-Walker, Jasmine DeLeon, Matthew Demland, Cristina Duran, Jessica Echazarreta, Adam Elyoussef, Daniel Estes, Megan Fassnidge, Drake Fernandez, Christian Gadbois, Roy Garcia, Dayton Gauthier, Nicholas Gibson, Ashlynn Gilliam, Rachel Graham, Timothy Hagemeier, Morgan Hall, Matthew Head, Brianna Heard, Megan Hudson, Summer Hughes, Amanda Hurta, Carter Hutchison, Harold Jarder Jr., Rafael Jimenez, Megan Johnson, Li Jones, Ephrem Kejela, Sarah Kiihne, Heesu Kim, Ashley Koch, James Lamont, Amanda Langhorst, Elly Laughland, Kyle Long, Jonathan Lopez, John Lowman, Michael Luna, Dennis Marshall, Aubrey Martin, Monica Martin, Criselda Martinez, Benjamin McAdams, Justin Metcalf, Joshua Mey, Derek Meyer, Jordan Meyer, Madeline Meylor, Alexander Mezger, Kaitlyn Michael, Celeste Montalvo, Weylin Montalvo, Araceli Montes De Oca, Sierra Moore, Dawn Myers, Audrey Nasuti, Rayna Newcomb, Danielle Ogletree, Jared Oldham, Monica Olson, Thelma Patlan, Anthony Pohlman, Anyssa Ramirez, Victoria Ramirez, Eligio Ramos, Bryce Reber, Harold Reichert, Donald Robb, Kirsten Roberts, Todd Rodrigue, Jason Ross, Cedo Sardinea, Rossana Sayson, Terry Schwentner, Makenzie Scott, Jacob Sills, Savannah Stewart, Emily Terrell, Caitlynn Todd, Vivie Tran, Rachel Turner, Kaylee Valencia, Naisha Vasquez, Cassandra Vavich, Brittany Vermillion, Joey Ward, Catherine Warren, Chelsea Wells, Henry Willard, Rachael Willard, Emily Winn, Sophie Winters, Darren Woodard, Steven Zavala.

LEAGUE CITY: Jay Carr.

LIVERPOOL: James Keeland.

MANVEL: Jose Montelongo, Cherice White.

MONTGOMERY: Brandl Groom.

NEEDVILLE: Aaron Mizell.

OYSTER CREEK: Justin Lynch, Kayla Nieto.

PALACIOS: Adrian Hurtado, Terri Zuniga.

PEARLAND: Gerald McAfee II, Ralphael Peters, Wei Zhou.

QUINTANA: Michael De Leon.

RICHWOOD: Ethan Bostick, Louis Cardin, Steffen Girod, Riane Harris, Jesse James, Melissa Johnson, Allyson Kiechler, Jay Mallow, Larry Parker II, Michael Phillips Jr., Taylor Rains, Daniel Rester, Jeffrey Schiller, William Toomer, Tristan Trevino, Brianna Villarreal.

ROSHARON: Jose Gutierrez, Ana Perez Roman, Kalei Pham.

SAN DIEGO: Kevin Perez.

SANTA FE: Kristopher Pinder.

SWEENY: Javian Baugh, Fernando Cano, Gregory Clifton Jr., Rylee Eaton, Sara Fenn, Brenna Garza, Luke Gebbert, Aimee Holland, David Luster, Leonard McBee Jr., William McNeil, Taylor Murphy, Alissa Perez, Allyssa Sanchez, Madison Stewart, Nancy Sutuj Salazar, Ariana Thomas.

TEXAS CITY: Robert Serda Jr.

VICTORIA: Nathan Bailey.

WEST COLUMBIA: Jocelyn Cabrera, Cheyenne De La Cruz, Julius Delgado, Bradley Dickey, Luke Epley, Alexander Greco, Tiffany Harris, Melissa Jackson, Leila Lefloor, Kaleigh Mayfield, Laura Morton, Ashley Paine, Matthew Paine Jr., Diego Perez, Luther Rogers, Jose Tapia Jr., Julia Walker.