tease Registrar’s office release Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Registrar’s office release Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Registrar’s office release Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Tue Jun 6, 2017

The Brazosport College registrar’s office has released the names of students who have earned scholastic honors on the Dean’s List for spring semester 2017.

To achieve this recognition, students must take a minimum 12 semester hours of college-level work (excluding physical education), pass all their courses and earn a grade-point average of 3.60. Students carrying more than eight, but fewer than 12 semester hours of college-level work may receive scholastic honors by earning a grade-point average of 3.75 and passing all their courses.

The following Brazosport College students qualified for scholastic honors based on their performance in the spring 2017 semester:

ALVIN: Amanda Early, Michael Salazar.

ANGLETON: Mark Agnew Jr., Laura Albarado, Adrian Alcocer, Chad Allison, Cedric Anderson, Ryan Barton, Jirapha Chansakunee, Clara Dannhaus, Jeffrey Douthit II, Kevin Duong, Dustin Durbin, Fernando Estrada Jr., Dalton Evans, Michael Foster, Kenyada Francis, Albert Garcia, Gregory Gatrell, Jacob Graham, Caleb Griffith, Steven Hairston, Benjamin Hildenburg, Spencer Irvine, Byron Jackson, Destiny Jackson, Cydni Jennings, Brian Jester, Miriam Jewell, Chrystal Juarez, Beau Jurek, Miranda Langford, Clint Lowe, Allexys Markcum, Zaina Martinez, Quentin Matejek, Kaylor Mercado, Genesis Merchant, Angelica Moore, Jeremy Moore, Olivia Moore, Gregorio Morales IV, Lee Nixon Sr., Leslie Obregon, Nidya Olvera, Rafael Perez, Shawn Poe, Zachary Ramsower, Araceli Resendiz, Richard Rhodes Jr., Zachery Rowe, Clare Roye, Jordyn Sabrsula, Gisela Santos, Coulter Smith, Laura Streetman, Jailene Tiznado, Silvia Valenzuela Jimenez, Shannon Vincent, Sheree Walls, Paige Watson, Emilie White, Rashad Williams Sr.

BAY CITY: Eleric Alexander, Leslie Glass-Thomas, Gregory Penny, Paul Torres, Anthony Trim.

BEAUMONT: Alexander Williams.

BRAZORIA: Joshua Bilecki, Malissa Brown, Jason Bryant, Toby Canard, James Davis, Zachary Dodds, Cheri Ford, Chase Heath, Whitney Horn, Alyssa Irvin, Estefania Jimenez, Christiane Kneupper, Lillie Kopecky, Kaitlyn Luxton, Casey Maples, Samantha Mobley, Austen Monical, Hannah Nelson, Ethan Norsworthy, John Pena, Caroline Sablatura, Angela Stapleton, Kristee Ward, Caitlin Westjohn, Pete Williams.

CLUTE: April Alley, Shannon Amey, Rachel Cantu, Alishia Doran, Taylor Fox, Kaitlyn Frazer, Carlos Gaytan, Maria Gerber, Nayeli Hernandez, Angela Johnson, Jaspreet Kaur, Abbey Knappick, Abel Lopez, Rudy Luera, Vellanira Macedo, Marissa Macias, Alejandro Martinez, Vincent Martinez, Danielle McDonald, Walter Morton, Brittany Orsak, Ivan Rangel, Charlotte Samford, Johnathan Slover, Joanna Suniga, Juan Torres, Richard Wetta, Alexis Woodruff.

DANBURY: Spencer Alsobrook, Monica Baltazar, Ashlea Caskey, William Foster, Joshua Garza, Zachary Wilson.

DICKINSON: Koti Wisner.

FREEPORT: Vanessa Acuna, Martin Almanza, Amy Archuleta, Rosa Arechiga, Alejandro Bravo, Samantha Bustos, Giselle Cantu, Rigoberto Cardenas Jr., Adan Castillo, Christy Chizer, Robb Dodge, Alicia Gabaldon, Juan Garcia, Zuri Garcia, Jason Garner, Luisa Garza, Pedro Gonzalez, Nancy Griffith, Mariel Hing, Raul Jaime, Ytzamar Lara, Jeffrey Lassiter, Victor Lopez, Karla Martinez, Jennifer McDonald, Jeremy Myers, Victoria Notgrass, Moyosoreoluwa Ogunseinde, Priyank Pillai, Jessica Portillo, Adelina Quintanilla, Jovana Rios Sosa, Brooke Stoddard, Tanya Valdez, Andre Wash, Russell Watson.

GALVESTON: Jonathan Espinosa, Brian Tinney.

JONES CREEK: Mikela Anderson, Tiffany Cook, Laurin Matejowsky, Alexandria Parker, Sherry Sloan.

LAKE JACKSON: Ashley Alexander, Doris Alvara, Fidel Alvarez, Barbara Anderson, Preston Anderson, Marissa Arevalo, Angel Ayala, Philip Bailey, Hannah Baird, Alexander Baker, Carlos Bargas-Garcia, Hunter Batchelor, Hannah Beckett, Rebecca Bernal, Allyssa Bowers, Matthew Burns, Victoria Cardenas, Nathan Christopher, Renee Coffey, Jorge Colon, Daulton Cook, Heather Coon, Hunter Daniels, Scott Davenport, Brandi Davidson-Walker, Matthew Demland, Brent Derbonne, Jacquelyn Dillon, Blake Dowdican, Ellis Elam, Adam Elyoussef, Emily Felsted, Eric Figueroa, Christian Gadbois, Maria Garcia, Mariel Garza, Raymond Geronimo III, Jassmine Grey, Amanda Haish, Morgan Hall, Shanna Hall, Jennifer Harmond, Caylie Harris, Summer Hughes, Michael Hurley, Bryan Jedic, Lauri Jensen, Rafael Jimenez, Megan Johnson, Ephrem Kejela, Brandon Kelm, Henry King, Alyssa Koelemay, Andre Kriel, Jared Lackey, Brad Lara, Cresta Leeth, Margil Lerma Jr., Tammie Lester, Michael Luna, Katelin Marshall, Aubrey Martin, Robert Martin, Terry Martin Jr., Criselda Martinez, Camille Matzke, Benjamin McAdams, Joshua Mey, Jordan Meyer, Robert Meylor, Laura Morton, Shara Nelson, Nicole Nguyen, Jamison Nisbett, Jared Oldham, Christian Da Pablo, Bethany Partlow, Sarah Paul, Dalton Petersen, Shawn Phillips, Noora Pietarinen, Bryce Reber, Gabriel Reyes, Lauren Ritchie, Kirsten Roberts, Todd Rodrigue, Danielle Runnels, Rossana Sayson, Janna Sharp, Alexis Sissons, Savannah Stewart, Stephen Strader, Makenzie Stremmel. Emily Terrell, Jennifer Theriot, Anthony Thurman, Jessica Torres, Rachel Turner, Colin Varner, Stephanie Verde, Amy Villarreal, Kimberly Weems, Angela Wesolowski, Trey Wilbanks, Stewart Williams, Jared Wilson, Catie Woodruff, Steven Zavala, Melinda Zavala-Brown.

LIVERPOOL: James Keeland.

MANVEL: Jennifer Capelo.

MARSHALL: Leticia Gomez.

MISSOURI CITY: James Upton.

NEEDVILLE: Rami Bitar.

OYSTER CREEK: Justin Lynch, Michael Martinez.

PALACIOS: Timothy Dunn, Kacie Ging, Adrian Hurtado, Terri Zuniga.

PEARLAND: Brad Hardy.

QUINTANA: Michael De Leon.

RICHWOOD: Melissa Johnson, Abimael Lopez, Jay Mallow, Erik Omogbehin, Kaylee Roland, Justyn Sedillo, Kristen Taylor, Rachel Taylor.

ROSHARON: Matthew Campbell, Jose Gutierrez, Ana Perez Roman, Alexis Rangel, Julia Stultz.

SANTA FE: Kristopher Pinder.

STERLING: Dmytro Kudriashov.

SWEENY: Kayla Achten, Andrea Ballard, Essense Brinkley, Justin Crouch, Rylee Eaton, Sarah Foster, Elijah Green, Aimee Holland, Dylan Johnson, Benjamin Loftus, Ashleigh Moreno, Taylor Naquin, Jairon Ordonez, Xena Simons, Nancy Sutuj Salazar, Derrick Torres, Ashlynn Turbett, Michael Venable, Hawa Worrell.

TEXAS CITY: Robert Serda Jr.

VAN VLECK: Brandon Perrin.

VICTORIA: Dennis Marshall.

WEST COLUMBIA: Evaristo Martinez Jr., Ashley Paine, Matthew Paine Jr., Joseph Patterson, Cody Pendergraft, Johana Ramirez.

WESTMINSTER: Alexandra Kerr.