Navigate Up
Sign In
Skip Navigation LinksBrazosport College > Newsroom > Registrar’s office releases Spring 2014 Dean’s List
Registrar’s office releases Spring 2014 Dean’s List
The Brazosport College registrar’s office has released the names of students who have earned scholastic honors on the Dean’s List for spring semester 2014.

To achieve this recognition, students must take a minimum 12 semester hours of college-level work (excluding physical education), pass all their courses and earn a grade-point average of 3.60. Students carrying more than eight, but fewer than 12 semester hours of college-level work may receive scholastic honors by earning a grade-point average of 3.75 and passing all their courses.

The following Brazosport College students qualified for scholastic honors based on their performance in the spring 2014 semester:

ALVIN — Derek Gallo, Syeda Kazmi, James Scopel, Travis Smith.

ANGLETON — Quinton Bailey, Garrett Barnett, Douglas Black, Sarah Bruce, Leticia Cantu, Brandy Chambers, Rachael Cole, Joseph Corona, Leah Cox, David Eberspacher, Matthew Fuchs, Ryan Garcia, Dianna Geerdes, Trystan Gordon, Kaci Haviland, Deborah Heathcock, Alexandra Herbst, Joy Huber, Bailey Hughes, Tiffany Kirkpatrick, Brian Loeb, Dorian Lopez, Nadia Lopez, Alex Macedo, Meagan Marroquin, Sergio Martinez, Trevor Matt, Bradford McDonald, Ruby Mendez, Justus Milligan, Armand Narvaez, Gerardo Ortiz Jr., Jorge Pau, Erika Pedraza, Laura Pena, Ciara Pirtle, Kelley Reid, Ruth Riccio, William Richardson, Rebekah Riggle, Kyle Roberts, Jason Rupert, Cory Sales, Sara Sartin, Dominique Scott, Reginald Sheffield, Kristy Simpson, Audrey Slaughter, Christopher Soria, Michael Soria, Laura Streetman, David Thomas, Kelly Thomson, Angel Torres II, Jeremiah Torres, Sydney Travis, Jose Vela Jr., James Welborn, Christopher Weller. 

BAY CITY — Robert Dewoody, Timothy Foster, Edward Leissner, Jesus Rodriguez.

BELLVILLE — Matthew Massey. 

BRAZORIA — Gabriella Cuevas, Alise Driggers, Catherine Gaona, Jason Harris, Colby Henderson, Joshua Kestler, Jennifer Little, John Mack Jr., Shelby Moody, Haley Pate, Matt Powell, Victor Saravia II, Amanda Shipman, Alvie Smith, Brandon Stanford, Mary Thompson, John Warneke.           


BUDA —
 Richard Deleon IV.

CLUTE — Taylor Adams, Brandy Borel, Jose Cantu, Reed Clayton, Mathew Corona, Dominique Dali, Edward Enochs Jr., Jamie Evans, Candice Fisher, Damian Garza, Aunesty Gomez, Jared Guynes, Cristin Herbst, Sheretta Jones, Thomas Jurecka, Margin Kennerson Jr., Sheila Mathews, David Mills, Benito Mota, Cory Neuert, Brenda Onopa, John Palmer, Bradley Poulsen, Debra Pugh, Maria Pulido, Cana Quave, Rajhanee' Ramos Paiz-Greer, Stacey Reece, Robert Saxton, Ashley Scroggins, Kendall Thomas, Lacy Valenzuela, Crystal Venecia, Yolanda Wilcox.

DAMON — Rodolfo Hernandez. 

DANBURY — Monica Baltazar, Matthew Billen, Allieann Greenwood, Jamie Miner, Charity Thurman, Gregory Whatley, Molly Wilson.                                  

DICKINSON — Julie Stone, Christopher Tuggle.                  

FREEPORT — Lee Attema, Lauralee Chamberlain, Kevin Contreras, Cristian Delafuente, Vivian Flores, David Gibbons, Yolanda Gomez, Anabel Guajardo, Christian Nieto, Antonio Nieves, Palak Paul, Tanya Perez, Bradley Phillips, Desiree, Rangel, Richard Rhodes Jr., Eunice Rios, Daniela Santacruz, Russell Singley, Alexis Tijerina, Sean Tisdale Jr., Angel Wilkerson, Blake Williams, Hollie Wood, Jenifer Zak.                          

FRIENDSWOOD — Anthony Porter. 

GALVESTON — Edzgar Solis.        

HOUSTON — John Mardis.           

JONES CREEK — Phillip Allen, Nathan Miles, Lucky Murphy II, Elizabeth Peel, Riley Waldrip.         

KATY — Denard Dickens.              

LAKE JACKSON — Jose Aguilar, Andrea Aguirre, Stacey Alvarez, Tina Anguiano, Sir Atkins, Philip Bailey, Brooke Ballast, Rosalea Beasley, Bradley Beckerdite, Paula Bennett, Lacey Blanding, Anthony Blount, Amanda Boles, Albert Bravo, Andrew Brooks, Andrea Bryant, Derrick Calzada, Joseph Castro, David Clinton Jr., Domingo Correa, Kelsey DeCarolis, Nicole Dequina, My Do, Zachary Dobbins, Jenna Dulaveris, Noelle Duncanson, Brittany Etheridge, Ryan Farley, Pete Figueroa III, Eric Foger, Claire Follis, Roy Garcia, William Gorham, Emily Grimes, Ammar Habib, Nabeel Habib, Bianca Harrison, David Haseloff Jr., Courtney Henkes, Dayanna Higgins, Matthew Hromadka, Nathan Hudgeons, Scott Hull, Madeline Jasper, Kelsey Johnson, Jackson Kimbrough, Sarah Kloecker, Jessa Knox, Lauren Lander, Taylor Lasagna, Matthew Lear, Ky Lebow, Jonathan Lopez, Liliana Lopez Morales, Kara Lovegrove, Minette MaCrae, Ben Madary, Dennis Marshall, Sydney Marze, Christopher Masangkay, Jacob McCune, Jordan McIntyre, Charles McKelroy, Kasey Mikolajczyk, Zohreh Mirzadi, Daniel Nguyen, Alyssa Niss, Sean O’Brien, Mitchell Oden, Gabby Orta, Michael Osby, Michelle Overman, Kevin Pearson, Thomas Pearson, David Perez, Dalton Petersen, Derrick Petteway, Angel Ramirez, Camellia Razo, Lindsey Reid, James Riggs, Chad Risner, Ryan Roach, Emily Rogers, Theresa Russell, Mackenzie Sanders, Donnette Schrull, Kenn Schulte, Kathryn Scott, Travis Sheppard, Jonathan Simiskey, Brittany Somes, Chad Speers, Josh Stoltenberg, Jessica Trevino, Alissa Tullos, Ross Varner, Sebastian Velasco, Matthew Wallace, Zachary Warneke, Jacob Wendel, Charles Willard Jr., Henry Willard, Christopher Williams, Laura Wiseman, Brittany Witt, Thomas Woodard, Sabra Wright, Lingling Xing, Brian Zingleman. 

LIVERPOOL — Wesley Cowan II.

NEEDVILLE — Jeff Hart.                

OYSTER CREEK — Robert Johnson, Eric Olver, Kelly Rasmussen, James Sanders Jr.

PASADENA — Antonio Morquecho.  

PEARLAND — Billy Cosson, Zebulon Myers.                         

RICHWOOD — Chyna Bond, Allison Divine, Christopher Ebersole, Marvin Gutierrez, Austin Harris, Brandon Hartman, Amy Silvester, Brandon Thacker. 

ROSHARON — Jacob Geiling, Heather Heathcock, Allen Jemison, Rodrigo Ramirez, Marisa Rice.

SANTA FE — Michael Kaufhold, Billy Plite.                           

SUGAR LAND — Jason Fournier. 

SWEENY — Ryan Baldry, Cory Barnett, Megan Edwards, Leslie Kluttz, Kyle Lavender, Yasoara Lopez, Clarivel Martinez, Ross Nairn, Shannon Peterson, Claire Wilson, Dillon Wooley.

TEXAS CITY — Renny Abraham. 

TOMBALL — William Gurley.       

WEST COLUMBIA — Randall Crawford Jr., Casey Jones, Rory Lara, Otis Moody, Jessica Pena, Benjamin Pfeiffer, Roy Sedillo.          

WHARTON — Florentino Garcia Jr., Frank Giesie.


---

Billy Loveless 05/28/2014 

© 2013 Brazosport College | 500 College Drive | Lake Jackson, TX 77566 | (979) 230-3000 | Email login | ASTRA | BC Emergency Info | F.A.S. | Institutional Profile | Login