Dean's List Fall 2021

Registrar’s office releases Brazosport College Fall 2021 Dean’s List

Registrar’s office releases Brazosport College Fall 2021 Dean’s List

Mon Feb 21, 2022

The Brazosport College registrar’s office has released the names of students who have earned scholastic honors on the Dean’s List for Fall semester 2021.

To achieve this recognition, students must take a minimum 12 semester hours of college-level work (excluding physical education), pass all their courses and earn a grade-point average of 3.60. Students carrying more than eight, but fewer than 12 semester hours of college-level work may receive scholastic honors by earning a grade-point average of 3.75 and passing all their courses.

The following Brazosport College students qualified for scholastic honors based on their performance in the Fall 2021 semester:

ALVIN: Tylor Davis, Kennedy Obert, Landon Villarreal.

ANGLETON: Soni Anglin, Bryanna Armstrong, Sean Bailey, Juliana Beacom-Casas, Kenneth Bishop Jr., Bailey Bradley, Enrique Buentello, Marco Calzada II, Tiffany Cook, Jesse Cosme, Eva Cruse, Santiago Cuellar Jr., Breanna Demyers, Isaac Dominguez, Anahi Garcia, Bersain Garcia, Suzanna Gonzales, Keith Gratzer, Ashley Green, Heather Guidry, Melanie Heard, Benjamin Heath, Denise Hernandez, Marisol Hernandez, Justin Hill, Hannah Horne, Madison Huffman, Emma Kanetzky, Mohammad Karim, Raymond Kassler, Ryan Langston, Brooklyn Light, Angel Lopez, Ralph Martinez, Priscilla Mattos, Alexander Moore, Haley Mumper, Kenan Nash, Yatziry Nava, Cory Parks, Yvonne Pate, Mary Payne, Marcela Ponce, Stephanie Powers, Edgar Rojas, Jaden Rubio, Taitt Sbrusch, Logan Schwank, Sonny Scott, Corey Shehadeh, Sophia Sigafoose, Jamie Smith, Jakob Stanford, Johnathan Stanzel, Andrew Stephens, Kenley Turner, Heather Webb, Owen Weise, Laynee Williams, Jesse Young, Aaron Zarate Sr., Patricia Zurborg.

BAY CITY: Alejandra Altamirano, Enrrique Altamirano Sr., Gavin Burris, Tyler Ehlert, Abbey Hammond, Julyssa Marroquin, Lafayette Penny, Elizabeth Vaclavik.

BOLING: Andre Batilla, Rudolfo Batilla III.

BRAZORIA: Cambria Amey, Tori Aucoin, Benjamin Broadway, Kamryn Cryer, Robert Galiley III, Natalie Gallardo, Sarah Giesecke, Jocelyn Grubb, Joshua Hillman, Deseree Hodges, Jose Martinez, Joselyn Martinez, Ricardo Martinez Jr., Matthew McDonald, Lance McLaren, Christopher Minchew, Seth Moore Sr., Dylan Nelson, Jonathan Perez, Jacob Valadez, Alyssa Warren, Marty Warren.

CEDAR LANE: Katherine Simons, Samantha Simons.

CLUTE: Isabel Agnew, Kayla Albarado, Gabriela Baeza, Timothy Bailey, Nicholas Barrera, Mandie Boudreaux, Cody Burge, Brandi Campbell, Joceline Cienfuegos, Virginia Curl, Mario Diaz Jr., Jasmine Edwards, Victor Esquivel, Natasha Garcia, Sintia Gonzalez, Ashlee Guest, Noah Hester, Joshua Jacobson, Victoria Johnson, Amanda Jones, Robert Lewis, Daniel Loeza, Kenneth Luedicke, Cynthia Morin, Armando Pena Jr., Ivan Rangel, Hannalene Rigall, Sabrina Rocha, Graciela Rodriguez, Alexis Solis, Emma Stuart, Alexandria Suon, Kavan Vanhal, Jessica Vasquez.

DANBURY: Katelyn Briggs, Madalyn Campbell, Sean Reed.

EL CAMPO: Mason Lezak.

FREEPORT: Jesus Almanza Sr., Jessica Aluiso, Brandon Armintor, Jonathan Azucena, Camryn Britt, Larissa Carrillo, Carson Coen, Brittany Contreras, Maya Darnell, Tiffany Davis, Matthew Fishbeck, Amy Gomez, Nestor Gonzalez Mosqueda, Stephanie Levario, Ashley Lopez, Reece Mageors, Abigail Muraira, Yeilee Navarrete, Tin Nguyen, Edward Olivares, Benjamin Ramirez, Luis Ramirez Jr., Felix Rangel III, Jesse Richardson, Dulce Rios, Seth Rudd, Mauricio Samora, Gage Silvas. Michael Speiser, April Tietjen, Jasmin Uribe, Brian Wooley.

FRIENDSWOOD: April Lee.

FULSHEAR: Juan Manzano Sr.

GALVESTON: Kelly Chambers.

HITCHCOCK: Barbara Airhart.

HOUSTON: Jason Fowlks, Lashunda Fowlks, Mylo Grayson, Ferrial Jackson, Jeremy Williams.

JONES CREEK: Eden Avendano, Bernadette Fernandez, Adrian Garza, Eva Ontiveros.

KATY: Girik Chawla.

LAKE JACKSON: Gihan Ali, Lane Armstrong, Isaac Arroyo, Kimberly Arroyo Rodriguez, Jason Bearden, Robert Bell, James Bennett, Christina Bolton, Isamar Cantu, Paco Carrasco, Kassidy Caruthers, Aisha Casados, Farrah Cooper, April Cruz, Brittany Dahse, Makenzi Davis, Evangela De Leon, Alexander De Rivas, Indyannah Deleon, Sommer Dull, David Duran, Kara Ellis, Gordon Feng, Marcus Finney, Katie Foster, Emily Frausto, Jordan Freude, Madelyn Furrh, Calysta Gallagher, Dustin Gaona, Gina Garcia, Stephen Garcia, David Gasiorowski, Jessica Goff, Hailey Grammer, Michael Gutierrez, Abigail Harvey, Anastasia Heil, Kobi Hendrix, Yosdania Hernandez, Angel Higareda, Ayden Holland, Calista Houchin, Anthony Howe, Keaton Hutchison, Alexis Jones, Evelyn Karabanoff, Jessica Kemmerling, Tyler Krebs, Gabrielle Lara, Ashley LeDuff, Galilea Lira, Priscilla Lopez, John Lowman, Melanie Maxey, Maguette Mbengue, Braedon McCoy, Michael McGrady, Sean McIntire, William McNeil, Matthew Melass, Nathan Metric, Gabriel Michaelidis, Cynthia Morgan, Joshua Morris, Krista Musquiz, Anthony Nguyen, Michael Nguyen, Amanda Olivo, Krista Paul, Donald Payne III, Jared Pearson, Erica Perez, Justin Phillips, Joshua Ramirez, Christie Reese, Theodore Rich Jr., Brittany Richardson, Jacob Rios, Delia Roberson, Sage Rousseau, Robert Ruiz II, Seth Russell, Carlina Schubert, Ty Sims, Aubree Smith, Hayden Smith, William Staffieri, Nicholas Sweeten, Christopher Thurman, Elizabeth Villegas, Charles Wade III, Hannah Ward, Travis Watkins, Jaime Weisel, Jennifer Williams, Kai Williams, Elijah Wittig, Chanutaporn Wongaytal.

LEAGUE CITY: Courtney Gates, Xavier Gonzalez Jr.

MARINGOUIN: Rachael Jackson.

MISSOURI CITY: Tirrell Shortridge Jr.

OYSTER CREEK: Devin Quave, Zana Rodriguez.

PALACIOS: Rosa Gatica.

PEARLAND: Travis Jarvis, Marvin Rogers III.

PLEDGER: Shyan Chancey.

RICHMOND: Ethan Yeaman.

RICHWOOD: McKayla Bluejacket, Kayla Bowen, Candice Cherry, Cory Colvin, Mathew Diaz Sr., Lauren Hamilton, Cassie Hillis, Lillie Larson, Michael Meyers, Alexis Perez, Khaila Puentes-Bass, Jason Rychlik, Madison Skripka, Avaya Soria, Tristan Trevino, Rosemary Villarreal.

ROSENBERG: Sandra Lujan.

ROSHARON: Jason Ascencio, Heidy Ayala, Althea Billones, Jacob Ellison, Lucas Hebert, Conner Radler.

SARGENT: Carl Herman.

SOUR LAKE: Carolyn Curlee.

SUGAR LAND: Nicholas Grahmann.

SURFSIDE BEACH: Heather Quick, Mekala Tawater.

SWEENY: Angela Anderson, Hayley Anderson, Melissa Brown, Brooke Buentello, Randy Byrd, Brandon Fine, Lacey Frazer, Amber Hargett, Shelby Hinds, Krista Johnson, Serena Martinez, Landon Shepard, Vincent Strother, Faithalia Torres, Marissa Woolsey, Jennifer Zavala.

TUSKEGEE INSTITUTE: David Marable.

TYLER: Randall Hobbs.

VAN VLECK: Kasen Wied.

WEST COLUMBIA: Annet Almanza, Kristie Caldwell, Kristina Danielski, Cheyenne De La Cruz, Lorena Flores, Teresa Foster, Sophia Galvan, David Gilbertson II, Katelynn Hanson, Naomi Mata, Michelle McBroom, Elijah Solis, Marialy Valdez, Donald Williams III.